Champions League group stage fixtures

MONACO, Aug 27, 2010 (AFP) - 2010/2011 Champions League group stage fixtures:
MATCHDAY 1

September 14

Group A

Twente (NED) v Inter Milan (ITA)

Werder Bremen (GER) v Tottenham (ENG)


Group B

Lyon (FRA) v Schalke (GER)

Benfica (POR) v Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)


Group C

Man Utd (ENG) v Rangers (SCO)

Bursaspor (TUR) v Valencia (ESP)


Group D

Barcelona (ESP) v Panathinaikos (GRE)

Copenhagen (DEN) v Rubin Kazan (RUS)


September 15

Group E

Bayern Munich (GER) v Roma (ITA)

CFR Cluj (ROM) v Basel (SUI)


Group F

Marseille (FRA) v Spartak Moscow (RUS)

Zilina (SVK) v Chelsea (ENG)


Group G

Real Madrid (ESP) v Ajax (NED)

AC Milan (ITA) v Auxerre (FRA)


Group H

Arsenal (ENG) v Sporting Braga (POR)

Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR) v Partizan Belgrade (SRB)

Evaldo Dos Santos (R) of Sporting Lisbon celebrates after scoring against Brondby during their UEFA Europa League play-off second leg soccer match in Copenhagen on August 26, 2010. AFP

MATCHDAY 2

September 28

Group E

Basel (SUI) v Bayern Munich (GER)

Roma (ITA) v CFR Cluj (ROM)


Group F

Chelsea (ENG) v Marseille (FRA)

Spartak Moscow (RUS) v Zilina (SVK)


Group G

Auxerre (FRA) v Real Madrid (ESP)

Ajax (NED) v AC Milan (ITA)


Group H

Partizan Belgrade (SRB) v Arsenal (ENG)

Sporting Braga (POR) v Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)


September 29

Group A

Tottenham (ENG) v Twente (NED)

Inter Milan (ITA) v Werder Bremen (GER)


Group B

Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR) v Lyon (FRA)

Schalke (GER) v Benfica (POR)


Group C

Valencia (ESP) v Man Utd (ENG)

Rangers (SCO) v Bursaspor (TUR)


Group D

Rubin Kazan (RUS) v Barcelona (ESP)

Panathinaikos (GRE) v Copenhagen (DEN)

MATCHDAY 3

October 19

Group E

Roma (ITA) v Basel (SUI)

Bayern Munich (GER) v CFR Cluj (ROM)


Group F

Spartak Moscow (RUS) v Chelsea (ENG)

Marseille (FRA) v Zilina (SVK)


Group G

Ajax (NED) v Auxerre (FRA)

Real Madrid (ESP) v AC Milan (ITA)


Group H

Sporting Braga (POR) v Partizan Belgrade (SRB)

Arsenal (ENG) v Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)


October 20

Group A

Inter Milan (ITA) v Tottenham (ENG)

Twente (NED) v Werder Bremen (GER)


Group B

Schalke (GER) v Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)

Lyon (FRA) v Benfica (POR)


Group C

Rangers (SCO) v Valencia (ESP)

Man Utd (ENG) v Bursaspor (TUR)


Group D

Panathinaikos (GRE) v Rubin Kazan (RUS)

Barcelona (ESP) v Copenhagen (DEN)

MATCHDAY 4

November 2

Group A

Tottenham (ENG) v Inter Milan (ITA)

Werder Bremen (GER) v Twente (NED)


Group B

Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR) v Schalke (GER)

Benfica (POR) v Lyon (FRA)


Group C

Valencia (ESP) v Rangers (SCO)

Bursaspor (TUR) v Man Utd (ENG)


Group D

Rubin Kazan (RUS) v Panathinaikos (GRE)

Copenhagen (DEN) v Barcelona (ESP)


November 3

Group E

Basel (SUI) v Roma (ITA)

CFR Cluj (ROM) v Bayern Munich (GER)


Group F

Chelsea (ENG) v Spartak Moscow (RUS)

Zilina (SVK) v Marseille (FRA)


Group G

Auxerre (FRA) v Ajax (NED)

AC Milan (ITA) v Real Madrid (ESP)


Group H

Partizan Belgrade (SRB) v Sporting Braga (POR)

Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR) v Arsenal (ENG)

MATCHDAY 5

November 23

Group E

Roma (ITA) v Bayern Munich (GER)

Basel (SUI) v CFR Cluj (ROM)


Group F

Spartak Moscow (RUS) v Marseille (FRA)

Chelsea (ENG) v Zilina (SVK)


Group G

Ajax (NED) v Real Madrid (ESP)

Auxerre (FRA) v AC Milan (ITA)


Group H

Sporting Braga (POR) v Arsenal (ENG)

Partizan Belgrade (SRB) v Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)


November 24

Group A

Inter Milan (ITA) v Twente (NED)

Tottenham (ENG) v Werder Bremen (GER)


Group B

Schalke (GER) v Lyon (FRA)

Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR) v Benfica (POR)


Group C

Rangers (SCO) v Man Utd (ENG)

Valencia (ESP) v Bursaspor (TUR)


Group D

Panathinaikos (GRE) v Barcelona (ESP)

Rubin Kazan (RUS) v Copenhagen (DEN)

MATCHDAY 6

December 7

Group A

Twente (NED) v Tottenham (ENG)

Werder Bremen (GER) v Inter Milan (ITA)


Group B

Lyon (FRA) v Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)

Benfica (POR) v Schalke (GER)


Group C

Man Utd (ENG) v Valencia (ESP)

Bursaspor (TUR) v Rangers (SCO)


Group D

Barcelona (ESP) v Rubin Kazan (RUS)

Copenhagen (DEN) v Panathinaikos (GRE)


December 8

Group E

Bayern Munich (GER) v Basel (SUI)

CFR Cluj (ROM) v Roma (ITA)


Group F

Marseille (FRA) v Chelsea (ENG)

Zilina (SVK) v Spartak Moscow (RUS)


Group G

Real Madrid (ESP) v Auxerre (FRA)

AC Milan (ITA) v Ajax (NED)


Group H

Arsenal (ENG) v Partizan Belgrade (SRB)

Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR) v Sporting Braga (POR)

Other news